ASTHA KAMAT

3 MEDALS 

(1ST PLACE – KUNG FU DEMO)

AT THE NCC ANNUAL TRAINING CAMP

SANSKRITI NAROJI

BRONZE MEDAL – CHESS (NATIONAL LEVEL)

GOLD MEDAL – CHESS (STATE LEVEL)

ZANAIDA BRAGANZA

NATIONAL LEVEL HANDWRITING OLYMPAID 

(HANDWRITING ADJUDGED AMONGST TOP 20 IN GOA) 

RUNNER’S UP – JUNIOR THROW BALL 

(STATE LEVEL)

SEJAL TAMBOSKAR

GOLD MEDAL – JUDO (STATE LEVEL)

SILVER MEDAL – JUDO (DISTRICT LEVEL)

SHANICE, ZENIA, ELISHA & JOANNE

1ST PLACE – INTER SCHOOL RELAY

RAHEE & ZENIA

3RD PLACE – NAVHIND TIMES QUIZ 

ASTHA KAMAT

SILVER MEDAL – INTERNATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP 

ZENIA, SHANICE,

JOANNE & ELISHA

3RD PLACE – INTER SCHOOL RELAY

  

SHAWNA CASTELINO

3RD PLACE – DIRECTORATE OF ART & CULTURE (VIOLIN)

SIDDHI ANVEKAR

3RD PLACE –  DIRECTORATE OF ART & CULTURE (BHARATNATYAM)

SHARON 

1ST PACE – ELOCUTION COMPETITION 

KARISHMA SALGAONKAR

2ND PLACE – KUO SHU KUNG FU (STATE LEVEL)

SEANN NORONHA

1ST PLACE – HANDWRITING OLYMPAID

JANICE D’CRUZ 

2ND PLACE – 200 mts RACE

SAISHA MHAPSHEKAR & HIRA NAYAK   

SECCOND PLACE – LET’S GO DIGITAL

 

ZANAIDA BRAGANZA   

THIRD PLACE – CLASSMATE HANDWRITING QLYMPAID

LEAH D’SOUZA   

FIRST PLACE – ELOCUTION COMPETITION

LEAH D’SOUZA & HIRA NAYAK  

THIRD PLACE – SCIENCE EXHIBITION

LEAH D’SOUZA  

SECOND PLACE – ESSAY WRITING

RABIYA MULLA & YUKTHI MANEKAR  

FIRST PLACE – SCIENCE EXHIBITION

ASTHA KAMAT  

BRONZE MEDAL-  WFSKO KARATE NATIONALS 

ASTHA KAMAT  

GOLD MEDAL – STATE LEVEL WUSHU SANSHOU (FULL CONTACT)

SYDELLE PEREIRA  

SECOND PLACE – 17th NATIONAL TENSHINKAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP ORGANISED BY TENSHINKAN SHOTOKAN RYU KARATE FEDERATION INDIA

SYDELLE PEREIRA  

THIRD PLACE – KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

ASTHA KAMAT WAS AWARDED BLACK BELT 1ST DAN BY MR. HASSAN M. ISAMIL (PRESIDENT & CHIEF EXAMINER OF WORLD FUNAKOSI SHOTON KARATE ORGANISATION

SHEENA DCUNHA  

FIRST PLACE – GOA’S GOT TALENT

 

ZENIA, BRIANNE & ZANAIDA  

FIRST PLACE – GOA HISTORY QUIZ

 

CHERYL D’SOUZA 

GOLD MEDAL – BUDDING SCIENTIST INDIA

PHASE II

VAIBHAVI PARAB  

GOLD MEDAL – BUDDING SCIENTIST INDIA

PHASE III

ZANAIDA BRAGANZA  

ALL INDIA INTER SCHOOL ROUND OF CONQUEST I.Q. OLYMPAID CLASS VII

FIRST POSITION

LEAH D’SOUZA  

ELOCUTION COMPETITION HELD AT THE HEALTH CENTRE, MAPUSA

SECOND PLACE

 

ALANDRA FERNANDES, LIMBERLY ALBUQUERQUE, NATASHA D’SOUZA NINOSHKA FERNANDES AND DISHA LAKHANI

WON MEDALS AND CERTIFICATES AT THE GOA MARATHON GIRL  2017 

HIRA NAYAK AND LEAH D’SOUZA 

FIRST PLACE – SCIENCE EXHIBITION (LITTLE FLOWER HIGH SCHOOL)

NIDHI RAUL

GOLD MEDAL – ALL INDIA ESSAY WRITING EVENT

RENUKA NAIK

FIRST PLACE – SINGING COMPETITION (SENIOR)

FIRST PLACE – PORTUGUESE DAY 

LAURA, NICHIKA, VIVEKA AND MEGAN

 

 

 

LEAH D’SOUZA AND HIRA NAYAK

FIRST PLACE – SCIENCE EXHIBITION (CHUBBY CHEEKS SPRING VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL)

 

ASTHA KAMAT

THIRD PLACE  – INTERSCHOOL ELOCUTION COMPETITION

 

 

RIA DE SOUSA

FIRST PLACE – STATE LEVEL MATHEMATICS SEMINAR

 

HIRA NAYAK AND LEAH D’SOUZA 

FIRST PLACE – SCIENCE EXHIBITION (HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL, SIOLIM )

BEYONCY FERNANDES

SECOND RUNNER UP – 13TH NATIONAL ABACUS AND MENTAL ARITHMETIC COMPETITION – INDIA

EUGENIA DEMELO

FIRST PLACE – DRAWING COMPETITION 

SARA KAMAT

THIRD PLACE – MONOLOGUE COMPETITION

ELAINE PINHO

DISTRICT LEVEL – TWO GOLD MEDALS

 

ASHNI NATEKAR

FIRST PLACE – FANCY DRESS COMPETITION

ANUSHKA KORGAONKAR   &   PRANJAL NAIK

BEST PERFORMER TROPHIES AT THE 8TH COLOUR BELT EXAMINATIONOF KUO SHI KUNG FU

 

ASTHA KAMAT

STATE LEVEL – TAOLU (GOLD MEDAL)

                          LEITAI (GOLD MEDAL

GOLD MEDAL – 5TH INDIA NATIONAL KUO SHU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

RICHELLE D’SOUZA

DISTRICT LEVEL 2 SILVER MEDALS IN KARATE

VAIBHAVI MAYEKAR 

JUDO        

                    TALUKA LEVEL – GOLD

                       DISTRICT LEVEL – GOLD

           STATE – BRONZE

 

 

SHUBHANGI

SECOND PLACE – DRAWING COMPETITION

 

SHARWA

SECOND PLACE – STORY TELLING COMPETITION

 

SAFA BEIG

FIRST PLACE – POSTER COMPETITION (SMOKING)

ISHITA RAIKAR

FIRST PLACE – READING COMPETITION 

 

ASHWINI ADWALPALKAR

THIRD PLACE – ELOCUTION COMPETITION

CONSOLATION PRIZE – ELOCUTION COMPETITION

 

YASHASVI TULASKAR

THIRD PLACE – WORLD AIDS ART COMPETITION

 

TRUSHA PEDNEKAR

QUALIFIED FOR MATHS STATE LEVEL COMPETITION

RAHEE KOLWALKAR

THIRD PLACE – TALUKA LEVEL POETRY RECITATION 

THIRD PLACE – SATE LEVEL POETRY RECITATION

FRIST PLACE – FACE PAINTING 

ZANAIDA BRAGANZA

FOURTH PLACE – ELOCUTION COMPETITION

JOANNE SEQUEIRA

RAHEE KOLWALKAR

THIRD PLACE – LITERATURE QUIZ

 

ABIGAIL D’SOUZA

QUALIFIED FOR NATIONAL LEVEL THROWBALL

 

ZENIA BRAGANZA

RAHEE KOLWALKAR

QUALIFIED FOR STATE LEVEL NAVHIND TIMES QUIZ

 

ANUSHKA KORGAONKAR

FIRST PLACE – FREESTYLE SWIMMING

FRIST PLACE – CROSSING THE MANDOVI RIVER

 

KARISHMA SALGAONKAR

THIRD PLACE – KUNG FU

 

 

SANSKRITI NAROJI

FIRST PLACE – NATIONAL CHESS (CHENNAI, MAHARASHTRA & GOA)

STARA WALKE

FIRST PLACE – CROSSING THE MANDOVI RIVER

 

SIDDHI BANAULIKAR

QUALIFIED FOR STATE LEVEL SPELLING BEE 

 

 SEJAL TAMBOSKAR

DIRECTORATE OF SPORTS & YOUTH AFFAIRS GOA – 1ST PLACE (DISTRICT LEVEL)

DIRECTORATE OF SPORTS & YOUTH AFFAIRS GOA – 1ST PLACE (TALUKA LEVEL)

DIRECTORATE OF SPORTS & YOUTH AFFAIRS GOA – 1ST PLACE (STATE LEVEL)

ALL GOA JUDO ASSOCIATION – 1ST PLACE (STATE LEVEL)

AACHAL GAWANDALKAR

SECOND PLACE – KUNG FU

 

 

PURVAJA VERLEKAR 

REPRESENTED GOA CRICKET ASSOCIATION

 

 

RENEE DIAS

FIRST PLACE – MAARS SPELLING BEE

 

 

SAMIDHA WALKE

FIRST PLACE – KONKANI STORY TELLING COMPETITION

 

TANISHA KOLHAR

FIRST PLACE – SPELLING BEE

FIRST PLACE – FANCY DRESS COMPETITION

 

NATASHA GONSALVES

FIRST PLACE – MAARS SPELLING BEE

 

                                               

KRENZA ESTROCIO

FIRST PLACE – ARCHERY

                                  

 

PRANJAL GOLTEKAR

SECOND PLACE – KUNG FU