SHEENA DCUNHA  

FIRST PLACE – GOA’S GOT TALENT

CHERYL D’SOUZA 

GOLD MEDAL – BUDDING SCIENTIST INDIA

PHASE II

VAIBHAVI PARAB  

GOLD MEDAL – BUDDING SCIENTIST INDIA

PHASE III

ZANAIDA BRAGANZA  

ALL INDIA INTER SCHOOL ROUND OF CONQUEST I.Q. OLYMPAID CLASS VII

FIRST POSITION

LEAH D’SOUZA  

ELOCUTION COMPETITION HELD AT THE HEALTH CENTRE, MAPUSA

SECOND PLACE

ALANDRA FERNANDES, LIMBERLY ALBUQUERQUE, NATASHA D’SOUZA NINOSHKA FERNANDES AND DISHA LAKHANI

WON MEDALS AND CERTIFICATES AT THE GOA MARATHON GIRL  2017 

HIRA NAYAK AND LEAH D’SOUZA 

FIRST PLACE – SCIENCE EXHIBITION (LITTLE FLOWER HIGH SCHOOL)

NIDHI RAUL

GOLD MEDAL – ALL INDIA ESSAY WRITING EVENT 

RENUKA NAIK

FIRST PLACE – SINGING COMPETITION (SENIOR)

FIRST PLACE – PORTUGUESE DAY 

LAURA, NICHIKA, VIVEKA AND MEGAN

LEAH D’SOUZA AND HIRA NAYAK

FIRST PLACE – SCIENCE EXHIBITION (CHUBBY CHEEKS SPRING VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL)

ASTHA KAMAT

THIRD PLACE  – INTERSCHOOL ELOCUTION COMPETITION

RIA DE SOUSA

FIRST PLACE – STATE LEVEL MATHEMATICS SEMINAR

HIRA NAYAK AND LEAH D’SOUZA 

FIRST PLACE – SCIENCE EXHIBITION (HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL, SIOLIM )

BEYONCY FERNANDES

SECOND RUNNER UP – 13TH NATIONAL ABACUS AND MENTAL ARITHMETIC COMPETITION – INDIA

EUGENIA DEMELO

FIRST PLACE – DRAWING COMPETITION 

SARA KAMAT

THIRD PLACE – MONOLOGUE COMPETITION

ELAINE PINHO

DISTRICT LEVEL – TWO GOLD MEDALS

ASHNI NATEKAR

FIRST PLACE – FANCY DRESS COMPETITION

ANUSHKA KORGAONKAR   &   PRANJAL NAIK

BEST PERFORMER TROPHIES AT THE 8TH COLOUR BELT EXAMINATIONOF KUO SHI KUNG FU

ASTHA KAMAT

STATE LEVEL – TAOLU (GOLD MEDAL)

                          LEITAI (GOLD MEDAL

GOLD MEDAL – 5TH INDIA NATIONAL KUO SHU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

RICHELLE D’SOUZA

DISTRICT LEVEL 2 SILVER MEDALS IN KARATE

VAIBHAVI MAYEKAR 

JUDO         TALUKA LEVEL – GOLD

                       DISTRICT LEVEL – GOLD

           STATE – BRONZE

SHUBHANGI

SECOND PLACE – DRAWING COMPETITION

SHARWA

SECOND PLACE – STORY TELLING COMPETITION

SAFA BEIG

FIRST PLACE – POSTER COMPETITION (SMOKING)

ISHITA RAIKAR

FIRST PLACE – READING COMPETITION 

ASHWINI ADWALPALKAR

THIRD PLACE – ELOCUTION COMPETITION

CONSOLATION PRIZE – ELOCUTION COMPETITION

YASHASVI TULASKAR

THIRD PLACE – WORLD AIDS ART COMPETITION

TRUSHA PEDNEKAR

QUALIFIED FOR MATHS STATE LEVEL COMPETITION

RAHEE KOLWALKAR

THIRD PLACE – TALUKA LEVEL POETRY RECITATION 

THIRD PLACE – SATE LEVEL POETRY RECITATION

FRIST PLACE – FACE PAINTING 

ZANAIDA BRAGANZA

FOURTH PLACE – ELOCUTION COMPETITION

JOANNE SEQUEIRA

RAHEE KOLWALKAR

THIRD PLACE – LITERATURE QUIZ

ABIGAIL D’SOUZA

QUALIFIED FOR NATIONAL LEVEL THROWBALL

ZENIA BRAGANZA

RAHEE KOLWALKAR

QUALIFIED FRO STATE LEVEL NAVHIND TIMES QUIZ

ANUSHKA KORGAONKAR

FIRST PLACE – FREESTYLE SWIMMING

FRIST PLACE – CROSSING THE MANDOVI RIVER

KARISHMA SALGAONKAR

THIRD PLACE – KUNG FU

SANSKRITI NAROJI

FIRST PLACE – NATIONAL CHESS (CHENNAI, MAHARASHTRA & GOA)

STARA WALKE

FIRST PLACE – CROSSING THE MANDOVI RIVER

SIDDHI BANAULIKAR

QUALIFIED FOR STATE LEVEL SPELLING BEE 

 

 SEJAL TAMBOSKAR

DIRECTORATE OF SPORTS & YOUTH AFFAIRS GOA – 1ST PLACE (DISTRICT LEVEL)

DIRECTORATE OF SPORTS & YOUTH AFFAIRS GOA – 1ST PLACE (TALUKA LEVEL)

DIRECTORATE OF SPORTS & YOUTH AFFAIRS GOA – 1ST PLACE (STATE LEVEL)

ALL GOA JUDO ASSOCIATION – 1ST PLACE (STATE LEVEL)

AACHAL GAWANDALKAR

SECOND PLACE – KUNG FU

 

PURVAJA VERLEKAR 

REPRESENTED GOA CRICKET ASSOCIATION

 

RENEE DIAS

FIRST PLACE – MAARS SPELLING BEE

 

SAMIDHA WALKE

FIRST PLACE – KONKANI STORY TELLING COMPETITION

TANISHA KOLHAR

FIRST PLACE – SPELLING BEE

FIRST PLACE – FANCY DRESS COMPETITION

NATASHA GONSALVES

FIRST PLACE – MAARS SPELLING BEE

 

                                               

KRENZA ESTROCIO

FIRST PLACE – ARCHERY

                                  

PRANJAL GOLTEKAR

SECOND PLACE – KUNG FU